facebook




GBYO Members

 

 

1st Violin  
   
Christophe Koenig, Concertmaster

E. Aurora HS

Eunsu Choi Nardin Academy
   
Matt Cone Williamsville East HS
Christian Flier Springville MS
Dabin Han Buffalo Seminary
Diana Henry Nichols School
Phoebe Lippe Amherst HS
Nat Mancuso Williamsville South HS
Loren Milne Lewiston Porter HS
Isabel Murphy Sacred Heart Academy
Yuchen Xu AN Meyer
Jared Yap Clarence HS
Laura Zu Williamsville East HS
Nicole Zvorsky Sweet Home HS
   
   
   
2nd Violin  
   
Sean Chan-Lam, Principal Clarence HS
Jabin Gong Williamsville North HS
Alexandria Burgio Homeschooled
Sonia Chung Nardin Academy
Kaden Culp Orchard Park HS
Joseph Dugan Amherst HS
Hala El Solh Orchard Park HS
Amanda Hausmann Nardin Academy
Thierry Juang City Honors
Nora Marris Amherst HS
Lena Pasqualetti Orchard Park HS
Averey Scoccia Williamsville North HS
Nathan Thomeer Williamsville South HS
Lily Wagner Hamburg HS
 

 

     
   
   
Viola  
   
Robert Adkins, Principal Williamsville South HS
Julianna Gaglione, Asst. principal
Williamsville South HS
Kailey Czyz Lancaster HS
Claire Kim Williamsville East HS
Karly Masters City Honors
Julia Morreale Hamburg HS
Philomena Vennari Homeschooled
Sophie Xu-Friedman Williamsville South HS
   
     
   
Cello  
   
Michael D'Arrigo, Principal Williamsville South HS
Talia Mekinulov Amherst HS
Emma Cremean Homeschooled
Jennie Davis Williamsville South HS
James Garvey Iroquois HS
Jonathan Kim Williamsville North HS
Ben Mekinulov Amherst MS
Robert Paddock Amherst HS
Sabrina Shih Williamsville North HS
Sarah Troeller  
Caroline Wang Williamsville East HS
   
   
   
Bass  
   
Mike Zogaib, Principal Hamburg HS

Katelyn Adams, Asst. principal

Frontier HS

Steve Parisi Grand Island HS
Liam Sullivan Amherst HS
   
Flute  
   
Maoto Shimojo, Principal Casey MS

Alexander Hamliton, Asst. 1st

Hannah Skoney, 2nd

Alden HS

Mt. St. Mary Academy

Claire Butler, 2nd & piccolo Kenmore East HS
   
Oboe  
Mia Fasanello, Principal Clarence HS
   
Julia Behar, 2nd Williamsville North HS
Rebecca Ferguson, 2nd & Eng. Horn Williamsville East HS
   
Clarinet  
Madeline Ferguson, Principal Williamsville East HS
Alice Kreher, Asst. Principal Clarence HS
Isabella Eberle, 2nd Kenmore West HS
   
   
   
Bassoon  
   
Kaitlyn Stachowiak, Principal Akron HS
Thomas Davis Casey MS
Alexander Neubert, 2nd

Kenmore East HS

 Lara Bridges  Frontier HS
French Horn  
   
Michal Muzyk ,CoPrincipal Williamsville North HS
Ian Shaw, CoPrincipal Williamsville South HS
Justin McMullen, 2nd Clarence HS
Gabe Wittmer, 3rd Williamsville South HS
Will Anderson, 4th Frontier HS
   
Trumpet
 
Max VeRost, Principal Grand Island HS
Clark Mazzio, Asst. 1st Amherst HS
Sarah Andres, 2nd Lewiston Porter HS
Adrian Scoccia Williamsville North HS
   
Trombone  
Jaden Barron,1st Amherst HS
Jared Murray, 2nd Niagara Wheatfield HS
 Braden Feasley. bass Hamburg HS
   
Tuba  
 Tessa Nojaim  E. Aurora HS

Percussion
 
Sofia Carbonara Amherst HS
Liam McManus St. Joseph's Collegiate
Michael Malof Nichols School
Serena Bangia  Amherst MS